League Logo Lanarkshire & District Bowling Leagues Association
Top Ten Trophy - 2019
Singles, Pairs, Triples, Fours
All Games start at 2.00pm. except singles which start 30 Minutes later
Sponsored by:-


Return To Home Page

First Round - Sunday 28th. July 2019
01 East Kilbride
v Whitefield
02 Murray
v Eddlewood
03 Burnbank
v Victoria Coatbridge
04 Airdrie
v Lesmahagow
05 Airdrie Central
v Overtown
06 Wishaw South
v Uddingston
07 Hamilton
v Blantyre
08 Lanark
v Low Waters
09 Strathclyde
v Orbiston
10 Calderbank
v Motherwell Miners
11 Bellshill
v Shotts
12 Hamilton Cal.
v Coatbridge
13 Houldsworth
v Holytown
14 Strathaven
v Dalzell
15 Lanark Thistle
v Coatdyke
16 Newarthill
v Blackwood Victoria
17 Dalserf
v Colville Park
18 Gartsherrie
v Caldercraig
19 Carluke
v Halfway
20 Motherwell
v Stonehouse
21 Quarter
v Springwells
22 Larkhall
v Raploch
23 Clarkston
v Whitemoss
24 Coalburn
v Wrangholm Hall
25 Dunbeth Park
v Law
26 Wishaw
v Newmains
27 Douglas Victoria
v Glengowan
28
v
29
v
30

v


Second Round - Sunday 4th August 2019
31 Winner of Tie 01 v Winner of Tie 02
32 Winner of Tie 03 v Winner of Tie 04
33 Winner of Tie 05 v Winner of Tie 06
34 Winner of Tie 07 v Winner of Tie 08
35 Winner of Tie 09 v Winner of Tie 10
36 Winner of Tie 11 v Winner of Tie 12
37 Winner of Tie 13 v Winner of Tie 14
38 Winner of Tie 15 v Winner of Tie 16
39 Winner of Tie 17 v Winner of Tie 18
40 Winner of Tie 19 v Winner of Tie 20
41 Winner of Tie 21 v Winner of Tie 22
42 Winner of Tie 23 v Winner of Tie 24
43 Winner of Tie 25 v Winner of Tie 26
44 Winner of Tie 27 v Gartcosh
45 Bothwell
v Castlehill
46 Udston
v Beltane

Third Round - Sunday 11th August 2019
47 Winner of Tie 31 v Winner of Tie 32
48 Winner of Tie 33 v Winner of Tie 34
49 Winner of Tie 35 v Winner of Tie 36
50 Winner of Tie 37 v Winner of Tie 38
51 Winner of Tie 39 v Winner of Tie 40
52 Winner of Tie 41 v Winner of Tie 42
53 Winner of Tie 43 v Winner of Tie 44
54 Winner of Tie 45 v Winner of Tie 46

Fourth Round - Sunday 18th. August 2019
55 Winner of Tie 47 v Winner of Tie 48
56 Winner of Tie 49 v Winner of Tie 50
57 Winner of Tie 51 v Winner of Tie 52
58 Winner of Tie 53 v Winner of Tie 54

Semi Final - Sunday 25th. August 2019
59 Winner of Tie 55 v Winner of Tie 56
60 Winner of Tie 57 v Winner of Tie 58

Final - Sunday 1st. September 2019 on Coalburn B. C.
61 Winner of Tie 59 v Winner of Tie 60
Winner Top Ten Trophy 2019