League Logo Lanarkshire & District Bowling Leagues Association
Top Ten Trophy - 2018
Singles, Pairs, Triples, Fours
All Games start at 2.00pm. except singles which start 30 Minutes later
Sponsored by:-


Return To Home Page

First Round - Sunday 29th. July 2018
01 Burnbank
v Hamilton
02 Airdrie
v Glengowan
03 Wishaw South
v Low Waters
04 Gartcosh
v Gartsherrie
05 Caldercraig
v Orbiston
06 Halfway
v Springwells
07 Coalburn
v Strathaven
08 Whitefield
v Victoria C/bridge
09 Whitemoss
v Blantyre
10 Coatbridge
v Lesmahagow
11 Blackwood Vic.
v Houldsworth
12 Airdrie Central
v Beltane
13 Stonehouse
v Motherwell M.W.
14 Quarter
v Uddingston
15 Dalserf
v Newmains
16 Lanark
v Carluke
17 Newarthill
v Law
18 Lanark Thistle
v Eddlewood
19 Holytown
v Red Deer
20 Wrangholm Hall
v East Kilbride
21 Murray
v Colville Park
22 Udston
v Douglas Vic.
23 Bellshill
v Whifflet
24 Calderbank
v Shotts
25 Wishaw
v Bothwell
26 Clarkston
v Strathclyde
27 Dalzell
v Castlehill
28 Overtown
v Raploch
29
v
30

v


Second Round - Sunday 5th August 2018
31 Burnbank
v Glengowan
32 Wishaw South
v Gartsherrie
33 Caldercraig
v Springwells
34 Strathaven
v Whitefield
35 Blantyre
v Lesmahagow
36 Blackwood Vic.
v Airdrie Central
37 Stonehouse
v Uddingston
38 Dalserf
v Carluke
39 Law
v Eddlewood
40 Holytown
v Wrangholm Hall
41 Murray
v Douglas Vic.
42 Bellshill
v Shotts
43 Bothwell
v Strathclyde
44 Dalzell
v Raploch
45 Motherwell
v Larkhall
46 Hamilton Cal.
v Dunbeth Park

Third Round - Sunday 12th August 2018
47 Burnbank
v Wishaw South
48 Caldercraig
v Strathaven
49 Blantyre
v Airdrie Central
50 Stonehouse
v Dalserf
51 Law
v Wrangholm Hall
52 Douglas Vic.
v Bellshill
53 Strathclyde
v Raploch
54 Motherwell
v Hamilton Cal.

Fourth Round - Sunday 19th. August 2018
55 Burnbank
v Caldercraig
56 Airdrie Central
v Stonehouse
57 Law
v Bellshill
58 Strathclyde
v Motherwell

Semi Final - Sunday 26th. August
59 Burnbank
v Stonehouse
60 Law
v Motherwell

Final - Sunday 2nd. September on Houldsworth B. C.
61 Burnbank
v Law
Winner Top Ten Trophy 2018
Law Bowling Club